Privacy Policy

At Zeumer TV, accessible from https://zeumertv.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that are collected and recorded by Zeumer TV and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This security strategy applies only to our web-based practices and is sufficient for visitors to our site with respect to the data they have shared or potentially collected at Zeumer Television. This approach is not appropriate for data collected through channels other than this Site or disconnected.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

At the time we ask for your personal information, we will make clear the personal information we are requesting from you as well as the reasons for doing so.

Assuming you connect with us straightforwardly, we might get to know you, including your name, email address, telephone number, the message or potential you send us, and a few different subtleties you decide to tell us.

At the time you return again to the records we demand contact data from you, for instance, your name, affiliation name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we utilize the information you give.

We utilize the information we gather in various ways, including:

  • Give, work, and keep our site going
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new items, administrations, elements, and utilities.
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for client care, refreshing you and other data relating to the Site, and for display and special purposes.
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Zeumer TV follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and are a part of hosting services’ analytics. Data collected by log documents includes web protocol (IP) address, program type, web access provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/abandoned pages, and perhaps the number of images. These are not linked to any data that is identifiable and identifiable. The motivation behind the data is to examine patterns, monitor the web page, follow the progress of clients on the site, and collect segment data.

Our Advertising Partners

Some of the advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has its own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Zeumer TV.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Zeumer TV, which are sent directly to users’ browser. When this happens they naturally assume your IP address. These cookies are used to assess the appropriateness of their advertising efforts and also to customize the advertising content you see on the sites you visit.

Note that Zeumer Television has no control over or accepts these invitations used by outside advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Zeumer TV’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. More detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers can be found on the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Demand that a business that sells a buyer’s very own information, not sell the customer’s very own information.

In the event that you make a solicitation, we have one month to answer you. Assuming you might want to practice any of these privileges, if it’s not too much trouble, reach us.

GDPR Information Security Privileges

We might want to ensure you are completely mindful of every one of your information security freedoms. Each client is qualified for the following:

The option to get to – You reserve the privilege to demand duplicates of your own information. We might charge you a little expense for this help.

The right to the amendment – You reserve the privilege to demand that we write any data you accept is mistaken. You likewise reserve the option to demand that we complete the data you accept is inadequate.

The right to deletion – You reserve the privilege to demand that we eradicate your own information, under specific circumstances.

The option to limit handling – You reserve the privilege to demand that we confine the handling of your own information, under specific circumstances.

The option to protest handling – You reserve the privilege to have a problem with our handling of your own information, under specific circumstances.

The right to information compactness – You reserve the privilege to demand that we move the information that we have gathered to another association, or straightforwardly to you, under specific circumstances.

On the off chance that you make a solicitation, we have one month to answer you. In the event that you might want to practice any of these freedoms, kindly reach us.

Youngsters’s Data

One more piece of our need is adding insurance for kids while utilizing the web. We urge guardians and watchmen to notice, partake in, or potentially screen and guide their web-based movement.

Zeumer television intentionally gathers no Private Recognizable Data from youngsters younger than 13. Assuming you feel that your kid gave this sort of data on our site, we unequivocally urge you to reach us right away and we will do our earnest attempts to eliminate such data from our records quickly.

Changes to This Protection Strategy

We might refresh our Protection Strategy every once in a while. Hence, we encourage you to survey this page occasionally for any changes. We will tell you of any progressions by posting the new Protection Strategy on this page. These progressions are taking effect right now after they are posted on this page.